List of Committees

Home/About/List of Committees

List of Committees

Executive Committee

  • Steve Watson (President / Chair)

  • Robert Flack (Vice President)

  • Ryan Wozniak (Treasurer)

  • Ted Callighen (Past President)

  • Robert Cattle (Executive Director)

  • Julie McFarlane (Office Manager)

Chapter Chairs

  • Jaswinder Bhatti – Toronto Chapter Chair

  • Ryan Wozniak – Western Ont. Chapter Chair

  • Richard Janik – Windsor Chapter Chair

ISTMA Representative

  • Robert Cattle

  • Steve Watson

Communications Committee

Membership/Marketing/Affinity Program/Magazine/Website/Social Networking
  • Richard Janik – Chair
  • Ted Callighen

  • Steve Watson

  • Anjan Tak

  • Chris Hergott

Government Relations Committee

GOA/Canadian Manufacturers Coalition/Industry Issues & Leglislation, etc.
  • Horst Schmidt (Chair)

  • Steve Watson

  • Robert Flack

  • Robert Cattle

Skills Training & Education Committee

CTMA Apprentice Awards
  • Robert Cattle (Chair)
  • Ryan Wozniak
  • Robert Flak
  • Richard Janik
  • Anjan Tak
  • Ray Buxton
  • Chris Hergott
  • Kamal Jain

Training Center Committee

  • Ted Callighen
  • Steve Watson
  • Horst Schmidt
  • Brenn Cox
  • Richard Janik

Trades Certification

  • Horst Schmidt
  • Ryan Wozniak
  • Tom Meisels
  • Robert Flack
  • Richard Janik
  • Jaswinder Bhatti

Education Task Force

  • Robert Cattle (Chair)
  • Anjan Tak

  • Chris Hergott

  • Brenn Cox
  • Ronnie O’Byrne
  • Ray Buxton
  • Denny Nedeljkovich
  • Robert Flack

Survey Committee

Wage & Business / ISTMA Surveys
  • Robert Cattle (Chair)
  • Ted Callighen
  • Tom Meisels
  • Member HR Representatives (TBD)

Finance/Budget Committee

  • Ryan Wozniak (Chair)
  • Steve Watson

  • Robert Flack

  • Robert Cattle

Conference Committees

Golf Tournament

  • Paul Brisebois (Chair)
  • Ted Callighen

  • Ryan Wozniak

  • Steve Watson

  • Robert Cattle

Annual General Meeting

  • Steve Watson (Chair)
  • Robert Flak

  • Robert Cattle

Staff is available to assist all Committees.